ChristianBookbag
Order Online or
Call 1-800-299-7614
Free Shipping on $35 Purchase

Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Audiobooks
Bibles
Christian Living
DVD Study
Family
Fiction
Health
Kids
Ministry
Misc Books
Other
Religion
Scratch & Dent

View Sub-Categories
 
 
e-Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

John Trent; Rodney Cox; Eric Tooker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Leading from Your Strengths: Building Close-Knit Ministry Teams John Trent; Rodney Cox; Eric Tooker
B&H Publishing Group 2004-01 080543061X / 9780805430615 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover.

Do you know the four inescapable "transitions" that every ministry team must face?

The answer to that question lies at the heart of successful ministry teams and is found in the powerful book, Leading from Your Strengths: Building Close-Knit Ministry Teams. Whether you 
Price: 1.90 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leading From Your Strengths: Building Intimacy In Your Small Group John Trent; Rodney Cox; Eric Tooker
B&H Publishing Group 2005-02 0805430660 / 9780805430660 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and unread, may contain minor shelf wear.

Being part of a small group can be a bit like climbing a mountain 
Price: 3.08 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Learning to Breathe Again by Tammy Trent (2004) Tammy Trent
W Publishing Group 2004-06-30 084991826X / 9780849918261 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

Follow Christian singer/songwriter Tammy Trent as she tells of her beautiful love story turned tragic, still pointing to God as the source of all life and hope.

Theirs was a fairy-tale romance. Her husband, Trent, was Tammy's best friend and business manager. While vacationing in Jamaica in 2001, a routine free diving excursion in the Blue Lagoon turned drastically tragic when Trent never resurfaced. Unfortunately, the following day's events of 9/11 would create an incredible obstacle to Tammy's and her family's efforts to connect and handle these horrendous events.

Tearful prayers pleading with God to make Himself real have been answered, and God is slowly restoring Tammy's joy and hope, as she begins to sing and dance again for Him.

Retail Price $19.99 
Price: 2.77 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parenting from Your Strengths: Understanding Strengths And Valuing Differences in Your Home John Trent; Rodney Cox; Eric Tooker
B&H Publishing Group 2006-06-30 0805430652 / 9780805430653 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover.

Parenting From Your Strengths is a powerful new book from the authors of the Leading from Your Strengths™ book series that helps parents-and their children-get on the same page, build more harmony, and head off potential conflicts. It does this by introducing to those seeking to create an even more effective parenting "team" some of the same tools and insights that have helped hundreds of ministry teams become closer and more connected.

The Global Parenting Plan (GPP) draws on the imagery of Global Positioning devices-by doing what Global Positioning devices do to help people track a successful course. What a GPS device does is "triangulate" a person's position, by getting a reading from three known positions: God's unchanging Word, their own unique parenting strengths, and the way each of their children is "fearfully and wonderfully made." By drawing on these three factors parents can not only draw closer to each other, but can be even more effective in "training up a child" in their own unique bent.

 
Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The 2 Degree Difference: How Small Things Can Change Everything! John Trent
B&H Books 2009-02-02 0805449833 / 9780805449839 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread.

Don 
Price: 3.22 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The 2-degree Difference: How Little Things Can Change Everything John Trent
B&H Publishing Group 2006-10 0805430644 / 9780805430646 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Blessing by Gary Smalley, John Trent (2004) Trent
Nelson Books 2004-07-14 0785260846 / 9780785260844 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple Quantities Available

Explains how the biblical gift of the blessing is the key to one's self-worth and emotional well-being.Every human needs the gift of the blessing-the unconditional love and approval that comes from a healthy relationship with one's parents. In this update to the best-selling classic The Blessing, coauthors John Trent and Gary Smalley offer a fresh perspective on this life-changing gift with solid, practical advice on how to be a blessing as well as how to insure that your parents, spouse, and children all feel the security of family approval. The Blessing powerfully communicates biblical truths on how to instill self-worth and emotional well-being into others based on these five essential elements:-Meaningful touch-A spoken message-Attaching high value-Picturing a special future-An active commitmentNo matter the age, the approval of our parents affects how we view ourselves and how we relate to others. So what if we've missed it? The final chapters explain what happens to children who do and how they can learn to live apart from the blessing.

Retail Price $14.99 
Price: 7.25 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
8 The Blessing rpk by John Trent Dr. John Trent; Dr. Gary Smalley
Thomas Nelson 2011-05-03 0849946379 / 9780849946370 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Blessing: A Study Guide for Small Groups John Trent; Gary T Smalley
NavPress 1988-09-01 0891092757 / 9780891092759 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Unread, may have minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Multiple quantities are available for most of the books on ChristianBookbag.com. First, add the book to your shopping cart and then update the quantity in your cart.

Home | Contact Us | FAQ/Shipping

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ChristianBookbag.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.
 
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie