ChristianBookbag
Order Online or
Call 1-800-299-7614
Free Shipping on $35 Purchase

Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Audiobooks
Bibles
Christian Living
DVD Study
Family
Fiction
Health
Kids
Ministry
Misc Books
Other
Religion
Scratch & Dent

View Sub-Categories
 
 
e-Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Tommy Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Life Well Lived: A Study of the Book of Ecclesiastes Tommy Nelson
B&H Publishing Group 2005-09 0805440887 / 9780805440881 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New and unread, may contain minor shelf wear.

In the desire and quest to make sense of the world and our existence, three great sirens have lured men and women into a lull with the empty promise to make their lives meaningful. The great king of Israel, Solomon, though the wisest man, was not immune to their song. But at the end of his life, Solomon, in all of his God-given wisdom, stopped to contemplate on all that competed for his attention. He wrote his conclusions in the Book of Ecclesiastes.

Tommy Nelson continues his study of Solomon's writings by taking an in-depth look at Ecclesiastes. In a world such as ours, where the search for meaning and purpose propels mankind to try everything under the sun, Solomon's conclusions ring louder than ever for a people who need answers more than ever.

Retail Price $12.99 
Price: 8.29 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
2 A Million Miles in a Thousand Years: How I Learned to Live a Better Story Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2011-03-08 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Better Love Now: Making Your Marriage a Lifelong Love Affair Tommy Nelson; David Delk
B&H Books 2008-01-01 0805440720 / 9780805440720 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover.

"Something is wrong with our culture 
Price: 4.76 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Busy People's Slow Cooker Cookbook Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2003-06-01 1401601073 / 9781401601072 Hardcover-spiral New Hardcover-spiral 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Buzby the Misbehaving Bee Small Board book (Hermie) Tommy Nelson Publishers
Tommy Nelson 2005-02-09 1400306434 / 9781400306435 Board book New Board book 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

The latest adventure in Max Lucado's Hermie and Friends series has the garden in a buzz when a new neighbor comes to town. ''I'm king of the bees, and I'll do as I please!'' Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee, proclaims as he zooms around the garden with no regar

Retail Price $4.99 
Price: 1.36 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Classic Wisdom for the Professional Life Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2010-05-04 1595551263 / 9781595551269 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unread!

Your attitude toward your career and the way you conduct yourself at work can make the difference between a happy life and a miserable existence.

It's no secret that most people 
Price: 4.75 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Come to the Table: Food, Fellowship, and a Celebration of God's Bounty Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2008-10-07 1401603858 / 9781401603854 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Item has some shelf wear. 
Price: 12.26 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cracking the Communication Code uu Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2007-04-03 1591455839 / 9781591455837 Audio CD Used: Good Audio CD 
Scratch and dent. CD case is cracked with no shrinkwrap, Guaranteed to play. 
Price: 13.22 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grace for Each Hour by Nelson, Mary J. Nelson
Bethany House Publishers 2005-03 0764200240 / 9780764200243 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). The God Who Made You Will Never Fail You

On August 18, 1999, Mary J. Nelson’s life changed forever. That day the Lord reached out His hand and gave her two choices. She could face breast cancer on her own. Or, she could trust God. “I took His hand and held on for dear life….And then He sent me to tell you--you are not alone.”

Wherever you are in your breast cancer journey, these meditations will speak to your heart. The short readings will encourage, support, and strengthen you as they point you toward God, His Word, and the healing He offers you. Come, experience God’s grace and let His peace bring comfort to your soul. 
Price: 6.50 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
10 KJV 1611 Edition Bible Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2010-11-09 1418544175 / 9781418544171 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unread! 
Price: 28.93 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Messiah, Come and Behold Him: A Christmas Devotional Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2010-10-05 1404189726 / 9781404189720 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

Best-sellingChristian authors come together to create a Jesus focused 30-day devotional forChristmas. 
Price: 0.51 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 My First Study Bible: Exploring God's Word On My Own! Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2006-10-03 1400308879 / 9781400308873 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Item has some shelf wear. 
Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook: 2010 Edition Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2009-09-08 1418541508 / 9781418541507 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

KNOW YOUR MESSAGE IS HEARD AND NOT JUST LISTENED TO. Inspiration doesn't always have to come from the mountain top. God can just as easily use a resource like Nelson's Annual Preacher's Sourcebook to give you fresh and new ideas for your sermons, small group meetings and seasonal gatherings. With suggestions for creative outlines, scripture text, preaching techniques and historical notes, use the sourcebook as a jumping off point when talking to God about the message He wants you to deliver. Ministers who use this resource year after year can testify that God uses it as a method of real inspiration and true revelation. And so can you.

Retail Price $24.99 
Price: 2.26 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Nelson's Complete Book of Bible Maps and Charts uu Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 1996-07-16 0785211543 / 9780785211549 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. 
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Nelson's Complete Book of BIble Maps and Charts, 3rd Edition Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2010-01-19 1418541710 / 9781418541712 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

Perfect for small-group leaders, Bible school teachers, or if you' 
Price: 10.25 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
16 Outlive Your Life Participant's Guide: Discover How You Can Make a Difference Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 2010-09-14 1418543950 / 9781418543952 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Participant's Guide-Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Piel (Spanish Edition) Grupo Nelson
Grupo Nelson 2007-04-03 0899220355 / 9780899220352 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Unread 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Planning Your Preaching by Stephen Nelson Rummage Stephen Nelson Rummage
Kregel Publications 2002-12 0825436486 / 9780825436482 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. A pastor-created and field-tested, easily adaptable method for planning a comprehensive preaching ministry. 
Price: 6.74 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
19 Preparing for Marriage Leader's Guide David Boehi; Brent Nelson; Jeff Schulte; Lloyd Shadrach; Barbara Rainey; Editor-Dennis Rainey
Gospel Light 2010-04-28 0830746412 / 9780830746415 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Leader's Guide- New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Preparing for Marriage Leader's Guide by David Boehi David Boehi; Brent Nelson; Jeff Schulte; Lloyd Shadrach; Editor-Dennis Rainey
Gospel Light 1997-10-28 0830717609 / 9780830717606 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

Retail Price $12.99 
Price: 5.75 USD

Add to Cart
 
 

 


Multiple quantities are available for most of the books on ChristianBookbag.com. First, add the book to your shopping cart and then update the quantity in your cart.

Home | Contact Us | FAQ/Shipping

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ChristianBookbag.com

Copyright2006. All Rights Reserved.
 
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie