ChristianBookbag
Order Online or
Call 1-800-299-7614
Free Shipping on $35 Purchase

Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Audiobooks
Bibles
Christian Living
DVD Study
Family
Fiction
Health
Kids
Ministry
Misc Books
Other
Religion
Scratch & Dent

View Sub-Categories
 
 
e-Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Holman Bible Editorial Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Diccionario Biblico Ilustrado Holman (Spanish Edition) Holman Bible Editorial Staff
B&H Espanol 2008-10-01 0805494901 / 9780805494907 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unread.

Now available in Spanish, the popular Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary is designed for those who need information quickly and those who want in-depth treatments of hundreds of topics. Through its more than 700 full-color photographs, illustratioins, and charts, this exceptional reference tool brings readers right into the world of the Bible and enables them to better understand God 
Price: 17.26 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 HCSB Study Bible, Black Genuine Leather Editor-Edwin Blum; Editor-Jeremy Royal Howard; Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff; Contributor-Andreas Kostenberger; Contributor-Walt Kaiser; Contributor-Craig L. Blomberg; Contributor-Robert A. Stein; Contributor-Ed Stetzer; Contributor-Mary A. Kassia
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 158640508X / 9781586405083 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 
New and unread. Box has minor shelf wear.

Developed in direct response to what consumer focus groups asked for, only one study Bible delivers more than you'd expect-right where you'd expect it. When reading a passage in the Bible, you shouldn't have to wonder where to find supporting reference notes and commentary that go along with it. That's why the HCSB Study Bible-featuring approximately 15,000 study notes-is designed so that every clarifying resource is there on the same page spread as the biblical text to which it refers. You'll never again forget what you were looking for, because the pertinent note, map, chart, word study, or illustration is already there. And when an even deeper view is desired, there are also introductions for each book, outlines and timelines, a concordance, and more. For the growing believer whose desire is to know Scripture more intimately and live out its loving instruction, the HCSB Study Bible always keeps you and God on the same page. FEATURES 290 word studiesFour-color presentation pages141 photographsTwo-column text setting62 timelinesTwo-piece gift box (non-hardcover)59 mapsOne-year Bible reading plan24 articlesCenter column references16 illustrations/reconstructions Topical subheads15 chartsBlack letter text 
Price: 38.25 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 HCSB Study Bible, Black Genuine Leather Indexed Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 1586405071 / 9781586405076 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 
New and unread, has minor shelf wear. Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 50.26 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 HCSB Study Bible, Black Genuine Leather Indexed Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 1586405071 / 9781586405076 Leather Bound New Leather Bound 
Brand New and Unread.

Developed in direct response to what consumer focus groups asked for, only one study Bible delivers more than you'd expect-right where you'd expect it. When reading a passage in the Bible, you shouldn't have to wonder where to find supporting reference notes and commentary that go along with it. That's why the HCSB Study Bible-featuring approximately 15,000 study notes-is designed so that every clarifying resource is there on the same page spread as the biblical text to which it refers. You'll never again forget what you were looking for, because the pertinent note, map, chart, word study, or illustration is already there. And when an even deeper view is desired, there are also introductions for each book, outlines and timelines, a concordance, and more. For the growing believer whose desire is to know Scripture more intimately and live out its loving instruction, the HCSB Study Bible always keeps you and God on the same page. FEATURES 290 word studies Four-color presentation pages 141 photographsTwo-column text setting 62 timelines Two-piece gift box (non-hardcover) 59 mapsOne-year Bible reading plan24 articles Center column references16 illustrations/reconstructions Topical subheads15 chartsBlack letter text 
Price: 57.51 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 HCSB Study Bible, Brown/Tan Duotone Simulated Leather Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 1586405039 / 9781586405038 Imitation Leather New Imitation Leather 
Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available.

Developed in direct response to what consumer focus groups asked for, only one study Bible delivers more than you'd expect-right where you'd expect it. When reading a passage in the Bible, you shouldn't have to wonder where to find supporting reference notes and commentary that go along with it. That's why the HCSB Study Bible-featuring approximately 15,000 study notes-is designed so that every clarifying resource is there on the same page spread as the biblical text to which it refers. You'll never again forget what you were looking for, because the pertinent note, map, chart, word study, or illustration is already there. And when an even deeper view is desired, there are also introductions for each book, outlines and timelines, a concordance, and more. For the growing believer whose desire is to know Scripture more intimately and live out its loving instruction, the HCSB Study Bible always keeps you and God on the same page. FEATURES 290 word studiesFour-color presentation pages141 photographsTwo-column text setting62 timelinesTwo-piece gift box (non-hardcover)59 mapsOne-year Bible reading plan24 articlesCenter column references16 illustrations/reconstructions Topical subheads15 chartsBlack letter text 
Price: 42.25 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 HCSB Study Bible, Brown/Tan Imitation Leather Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff
B&H Books 2010-10-01 1433601222 / 9781433601224 Imitation Leather Used: Like New Imitation Leather 
New and unread, has minor shelf wear.

Developed in direct response to what consumer focus groups asked for, only one study Bible delivers more than you'd expect-right where you'd expect it. When reading a passage in the Bible, you shouldn't have to wonder where to find supporting reference notes and commentary that go along with it. That's why the HCSB Study Bible-featuring approximately 15,000 study notes-is designed so that every clarifying resource is there on the same page spread as the biblical text to which it refers. You'll never again forget what you were looking for, because the pertinent note, map, chart, word study, or illustration is already there. And when an even deeper view is desired, there are also introductions for each book, outlines and timelines, a concordance, and more. For the growing believer whose desire is to know Scripture more intimately and live out its loving instruction, the HCSB Study Bible always keeps you and God on the same page. FEATURES 290 word studies Four-color presentation pages 141 photographs Two-column text setting 62 timelines Two-piece gift box (non-hardcover) 59 maps One-year Bible reading plan 24 articles Center column references 16 illustrations/reconstructions Topical subheads 15 charts Black letter text 
Price: 50.26 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 HCSB Study Bible, Jacketed Hardcover uu Editor-Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 1586405063 / 9781586405069 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Holman Concise Bible Dictionary Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Reference 2011-01-01 0805495487 / 9780805495485 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New and unread, has minor shelf wear. Multiple copies are available. 
Price: 4.22 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holman Concise Bible Dictionary Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Reference 2011-01-01 0805495487 / 9780805495485 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unread.

The Holman Concise Bible Dictionary is the right resource when you just want the basics about a certain subject in Scripture. It easily covers all the traditional Bible dictionary topics-summaries of books in the Bible, major characters, places, animals, plants, etc.-with clarity and convenience. Plus, the volume features more than 2,800 articles on a variety of contemporary topics, including abortion, assisted suicide, child abuse, birth control, credit cards, animal rights, career, and dinosaurs. In all, this book offers more than 4,000 entries. 
Price: 3.86 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 KJV 400th Anniversary Bible, Black Genuine Leather Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2010-10-01 1433601087 / 9781433601088 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
Brand New and Unread! Cover wear to the box 
Price: 30.26 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 KJV Compact Mass Market Edition Large Print Bible Corporate Author-Holman Bible Publishers
Broadman & Holman Pub 2008-09 1586404865 / 9781586404864 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. Multiple copies are available.

Retail Price $11.99 
Price: 4.73 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Apologetics Study Bible (Apologetics Bible) Holman Bible Editorial Staff
Holman Bible Publishers 2009-10-01 1586405101 / 9781586405106 Imitation Leather New Imitation Leather 
Brand New and Unread.

Now available in two new simulated leather editions.Real Questions. Straight Answers. Stronger Faith. The Apologetics Study Bible helps today 
Price: 32.65 USD

Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Voice from on High PB by Ecclesia Bible Society Ecclesia Bible Society
Thomas Nelson 2007-09-18 0529124149 / 9780529124142 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unread!

Meet the Christ that the prophets expected-the Christ the disciples walked with-whose glory is revealed in Revelation.Into a troubled world and to a nation oppressed on all sides, God sent hope in this one solitary life. The Jews had looked for some twenty decades for a king to liberate them from their oppressors. Their prophecies spoke of a great warrior and also of a gentle lamb. The story of the Messiah, or the great Liberating King, is found throughout the Bible. This enthralling story starts with creation and then juxtaposes the prophecies of the Old Testament with the various stories from the Gospels. The Liberating King is the central concept of Scripture that unites it into one grand narrative.With noted Emerging Church authors:-Brian McLaren-Lauren Winner-Chris Seay-Greg Garrett-Len Sweet-Kristin Swenson-David Capes-with Jonathan Hal ReynoldsSongs by:-Tyler Burkum-Tara Leigh Cobble-Andrew Osenga-Jill Paquette-Waterdeep

Retail Price $14.99 
Price: 1.00 USD

Add to Cart
 


Multiple quantities are available for most of the books on ChristianBookbag.com. First, add the book to your shopping cart and then update the quantity in your cart.

Home | Contact Us | FAQ/Shipping

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ChristianBookbag.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.
 
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie