|
|
|
1 |
God's Word New Testament Audio CDs World Bible Publishing 2000-10 0529111705 Audio CD New Audio CD Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Retail Price $updated Price:
7.09 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Webster the Scaredy Spider VHS & book (Hermie) 1400394228 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. This story is a sweet reminder that God is with us always. With little regard to the ''Garden Treaty of '85,'' cute little Webster wanders into the garden to face his long list of fears. With guidance from God, Webster finds a way to face his fears, an Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adventures in Odyssey The Caves of Qumran 2 videos Nelson 31809024157 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. ADVENTURES IN ODYSSEY, a Christian children's animated series, involves the residents of Whit's End, a locale constructed in Odyssey by John Avery Whittaker in 1987. In this installment, the Odyssey adventurers explore Palestine's Caves of Qumran, looking for treasure but instead finding their own version of wealth within their religious beliefs. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NKJV Life & Style Gift Bible - Gray, Grey Nelson Bibles 2005-05-16 0718012267 Leather Bound New Leather Bound Brand New and Unread! Sandcastle Lagoon, Imitation Leather
Innovative, fresh looks that reflect today's progressive styles! Lightweight, portable, and downright stunning. Nelson's Life & Style Bibles comunicate individual personality and artful awareness. They're the ''go-anywhere'' Bibles for today with unconventional yet contemporary looks.
Presentation Page Ribbon marker Illustrated dictionary-concordance Words of Jesus in red Read the Bible in one year plan Price:
10.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
NKJV Life & Style Gift Bible - Distressed Shadow Black Nelson Bibles 2005-05-20 0718012275 Leather Bound New Leather Bound Brand New and Unread! Distressed Shadow, Imitation Leather
Innovative, fresh looks that reflect today's progressive styles! Lightweight, portable, and downright stunning. Nelson's Life & Style Bibles comunicate individual personality and artful awareness. They're the ''go-anywhere'' Bibles for today with unconventional yet contemporary looks.
Presentation Page Ribbon marker Illustrated dictionary-concordance Words of Jesus in red Read the Bible in one year plan Price:
10.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ben Hur animated DVD voice of Charlton Heston 18713813176 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. During the first century A.D., Judah Ben-Hur is a young Hebrew prince thrown into slavery by the Romans after a tragic accident, who wins his way back to his home and a family ona heroic adventure of discovery. Judah's love for a beautiful slave girl is t Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ADVENTURES IN ODYSSEY VIDEO #11 A TWIST IN TIME VHS Thomas Nelson Publis 2002-02-19 VHS Tape New VHS Tape Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Whit is working on a secret new invention - but Dylan and his friend, Sal, can't stand the suspense of not knowing what it is. When they disregard Whit's instructions and sneak into his workshop, the boys trigger a surprising series of events that could lead to disaster for Whit's End - and Mr. Whitaker. Price:
5.55 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alabaster's Song VHS Video by Max Lucado 23755087331 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Max Lucado Story - Only a young boy could hear the song of Alabaster, the little angel on the Christmas tree. This delightful story of a boy and a gap-toothed cherub teaches the value and wonder of childlike faith Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Webster The Scaredy Spider DVD & book (Hermie) 1400394236 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. This story is a sweet reminder that God is with us always. With little regard to the ''Garden Treaty of '85,'' cute little Webster wanders into the garden to face his long list of fears. With guidance from God, Webster finds a way to face his fears, an Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
If Only I Had a Green Nose VHS Video (Wemmicks) 23755044884 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. From the heart of author Max Lucado, once again we're off on a new adventure into the wonderful world of Wemmicksville. Our faithful Wemmick, Punchinello, along with his close Wemmick friends, Lucinda and Twiggy discover an important lesson: that changing Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Webster the Scaredy Spider VHS Video (Hermie) 23755400031 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. This story is a sweet reminder that God is with us always. With little regard to the ''Garden Treaty of '85,'' cute little Webster wanders into the garden to face his long list of fears. With guidance from God, Webster finds a way to face his fears, an Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
IMAGINE DVD 2011 1426112211 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
13.46 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
A New Kind of Normal PB by Carol Kent Nelson 0849919177 Paperback New Paperback Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Carol Kent has lived every parent's nightmare. After her only son was sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole, Carol's life took a permanent detour. She and her husband, Gene, have been adjusting ever since, moving to Florida to be near the prison, starting a new ministry for prison inmates and their families, and sharing the faithfulness of God with anyone who will listen. A New Kind of Normal begins with the story of that horrible night when Carol and Gene learned their son had been arrested, but it doesn't end there. In fact, Carol knows what it means to live with an unthinkable circumstance that will never change-and to still make hope-filled choices. Through the eight chapters in this book, Carol will use their own story, the story of Mary mother of Jesus, and stories of women who have experienced their own "new normal" to share how God has led them to choose life, gratitude, vulnerability, involvement, forgiveness, trust, and action. Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Everything Must Change DVD Study Thomas Nelson 2008-09-09 1418534218 DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread! The impact of our society and the demands upon the religious community call for a thoughtful response from followers of Christ. If believers don't change, all is lost.This 8-week DVD study, based on Everything Must Change (978-0-8499-0183-6), shows how the message of Jesus provides a framing story that brings healing and sanity to the dominant societal and global realities of our time: systemic injustice, poverty, and dysfunction.Intended to be used with the trade book, this DVD study will help participants discover a form of Christian faith that is holistic, integral, balanced, that offers good news for both the living and the dying, that speaks of God's grace at work.Features include:-Each session will summarize and expand on a section from the trade book-DVD footage from McLaren's nationwide tour serves as discussion starters-Discussions based on the major issues of our time-Leader's Guide included Retail Price $29.99 Price:
9.36 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Now Youre Speaking My Language Coup Broadman & Holman Pub 2007-06-30 0805446508 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. Retail Price $49.99 Price:
13.01 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Easter Experience DVD Thomas Nelson 2009-02-03 1418533998 DVD New DVD Brand New! What if what happened then changes everything now? The Easter Experience DVD Studyis a truly spiritual experience that has the power to change every member in your small group. The six 20-minute episodesbring the passion and resurrection of Jesus to life through dramatic storytelling and challenging teaching. Each episode explores a universal theme that is relevant to our lives all year round (ie. My Life Has a Purpose ; I Havea Hope That Never Dies). The DVD also includes a leader's guide. Also available are the Easter Experience Participant's Guide, the Easter Experience Church Program, and the Easter Experience Ministry Devotional. Retail Price $39.99 Price:
10.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
IG HOOD S 1426106076 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
4REAL TOTE 1426108087 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.86 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Called To Lead:CU by John MacArthur Thomas Nelson 2004 1400280923 Hardcover New Hardcover Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. John MacArthur, best-selling author and renowned pastor and teacher, draws 26 powerful leadership characteristics from the Life of the apostle Paul. Is leadership a title? Authority? Charisma? Whatever gets the best results? More than ever, Christians need a model of leadership that is based on God's Word, that brings Him glory while accomplishing success, growth, service to others, personal and professional development, and more. In Called to Lead, best-selling author, pastor, and teacher John MacArthur explains the characteristics of a leader drawn from one of the Bible's most renowned leaders, the apostle Paul. Focusing on Paul's epistles, Called to Lead gives a biblically sound explanation of the twenty-six key qualities of a leader who can achieve results without forfeiting faith and obedience. Price:
10.24 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Wise Men Follow the Star (Pencil Fun Books) Cook Communications Ministries Intl 2008-09 1434768198 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover and a remainder mark. This simple book features a Bible story about the Wise Men visiting baby Jesus. Retail Price $9.90 Price:
8.66 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
All Aboard (Jig.. Candle Books 2003-10-01 1859854540 Board book New Board book Brand New and Unread! Price:
27.08 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
G1C TEE AM 1426111045 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.86 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
EN ORBITA HECHOS 0881132306 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
0.59 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
STAND TOTE 142610037X Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.20 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
DENIM MEDIUM 08 1426104731 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
11.81 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
SWEATER XL 09 142610734X Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
11.81 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
SWEATER 2X 09 1426107358 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
11.81 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
MM2 SOUND CD 1426109091 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.20 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
WHITE LOGO T XL 10 1426109717 Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.86 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
BLUE TEE XL - IM 142610992X Used: Very Good Item has some shelf wear. Price:
6.86 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Saving Sailor Not Avail 1434764435 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover and a remainder mark. Retail Price $6.99 Price:
1.62 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
No Title uu Used: Very Good Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Price:
2.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Christian Fiction Assortment of 100 Books (Max of 3 per title) Used: Like New Books may have reminder marks. The Miracle of Creation Series is a sensitive, biblical, and user-friendly tool for parents to use as they introduce their children to God's plan for sexuality and reproduction. Contains three books. Price:
165.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Patience Thomas Nelson Inc 1418528366 Print on Demand (Paperback) Used: Like New Print on Demand (Paperback) Unread, may have minor shelf wear. Best-selling author Calvin Miller has written an in-depth, biblically based study on the Fruits of the Spirits (Galatians 5:22). This unique study guide can be used as a personal study or in a small group setting. Features include: - Lesson overview of each 6-week study
- Questions for reflection
- Character studies
- Bonus parable study
- Questions for small group discussion
Retail Price $9.99 Price:
4.14 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Black, Red, & White Audio CDs by Ted Dekker The Circle Trilogy Westbow Audio CD New Audio CD Brand New and Unopened! 3 Audio CD sets, 12 total CDs The Miracle of Creation Series is a sensitive, biblical, and user-friendly tool for parents to use as they introduce their children to God's plan for sexuality and reproduction. Contains three books. Price:
25.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Liquid: The Ten: 1-5 Participants Guide 1418533963 Paperback New Paperback Brand New and Unread! LIQUID will revolutionize the way you view small group study. This DVD-based experience features five 10-minute episodes in each series, as well as a 112-page participant's guide with questions and leader's tips. Each episode introduces present-day character whose problems and struggles mirror biblical stories, illustrating that God's Word is as true today as it was when it was written. With emotionally provoking videos, introspective questions, and tips for leading a small group, LIQUID is the perfect experience for individual growth or small group study. Retail Price $9.99 Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Fruit of the Spirit: Goodness: Cultivating Spirit-Given Character (Fruit of the Spirit Study Series) NavPress 1418528390 Print on Demand (Paperback) New Print on Demand (Paperback) Brand New and Unread! Best-selling author Calvin Miller has written an in-depth, biblically based study on the Fruits of the Spirits (Galatians 5:22). This unique study guide can be used as a personal study or in a small group setting. Features include: - Lesson overview of each 6-week study
- Questions for reflection
- Character studies
- Bonus parable study
- Questions for small group discussion
Retail Price $9.99 Price:
1.76 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Foundations-Sanctification DVD Zondervan 0310276837 DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Retail Price $19.99 Price:
10.77 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Liquid The Ten: 1-5 DVD Study Kit Thomas Nelson 141852767X DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread! LIQUID will revolutionize the way you view small group study.The Ten: 1-5 focuses on the first five of the Ten Commandments, allowing participants to explore and deepen their understanding of God's laws to His people. This DVD-based experience features five 10-minute episodes, as well as a 112-page participant's guide with questions and leader's tips. Each episode introduces present-day character whose problems and struggles mirror biblical stories, illustrating that God's Word is as true today as it was when it was written.With emotionally provoking videos, introspective questions, and tips for leading a small group, LIQUID is the perfect experience for individual growth or small group study.The The Ten: 1-5 Participant's Guide (978-1-4185-3396-0) is included in the DVD study kit and is available separately. Retail Price $24.99 Price:
6.76 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Foundations-The Church DVD Zondervan 0310276918 DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. Retail Price $19.99 Price:
9.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Chosen SE 1595546723 New Brand New and Unread! Retail Price $2.99 Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
No Greater Love Lions Gate 2010-01-19 DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread Multiple copies are available. Price:
6.03 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Who Is God?: A Small Group Experience David C. Cook 2010-12-01 1434700798 DVD Used: Like New DVD New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). Price:
95.11 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Safe at Home Not Avail 1434764400 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover and a remainder mark. Retail Price $6.99 Price:
1.62 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Carry Along Bible Activities Candle Books 2006-06-27 0825473101 Paperback New Paperback Brand New and Unread! These enjoyable, kid-friendly activity books provide all the materials necessary for hours of Bible fun and learning. The Bible fun box complete with a handle and Velcro fastening contains six activity books and two felt tip markers, and is bursting with great activities for church, travel, and quiet times. Retail Price $11.99 Price:
6.43 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
SPANISH NAMES OF JESUS 0805495266 Used: Like New New and unread, may have minor shelf wear. Price:
4.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Forever in Love with Jesus DVD by Brestin & Troccoli Thomas Nelson 2004-12-02 1418501220 DVD New DVD Brand New and Unread! You can stay in love with Jesus . . . forever! Imagine that you are visiting one of the world's great art museums. As you enter you are told that the curators have two exciting exhibits on loan: one inspired by the prophet Hosea, the other inspired by the apostle John. To your amazement, you see the same brilliant portraits in each exhibit! In both galleries, Jesus appears as The Bridegroom, The Redeemer, The Great I AM. . . . The Christ hidden in the Old Testament is now revealed in the New Testament. Fall more deeply in love with Jesus as you behold these brilliant portraits, and be transformed into the woman you long to be. Whether or not you have participated in the first two studies in this trilogy (Falling in Love with Jesus and Living in Love with Jesus), this remarkable study, now in DVD format, is sure to change your life forever. Retail Price $39.99 Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Following God: Jeremiah 0899570607 Used: Like New New and unused, may have minor cover wear. Retail Price $14.99 Price:
4.76 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
The Prodigal mmpb by Lewis, Beverly Baker Books 0764204858 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). Multiple Quantities Available Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Revelation mmpb by Lewis, Beverly Baker Books 0764204866 Used: Like New Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). Multiple Quantities Available Price:
1.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Covenant, The (mass-market) 0764204211 Used: Like New New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). Price:
1.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
No Title 1935040537 Used: Like New Unread, may have minor shelf wear. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Failing Forward Special Edition 1400280826 New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. The major difference between achieving people and average people is their perception of and response to failure. John C. Maxwell covers the top reasons people fail and shows how to master fear instead of being mastered by it. Listeners will discover that positive benefits can accompany negative experiences-if you have the right attitude. Chock full of action suggestions and real-life stories, Failing Forward will help men and women move beyond mistakes to fulfill their potential and achieve success. Retail Price $14.99 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Liquid: The Ten: 6-10 Participants Guide NavPress 141853417X Paperback New Paperback Brand New and Unread! LIQUID will revolutionize the way you view small group study! The Ten: 6"10 focuses on the last five of the Ten Commandments, allowing participants to explore and deepen their understanding of God Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Christian Childrens Assortment of 100 Books (Max of 3 per title) Used: Like New Books may have reminder marks. The Miracle of Creation Series is a sensitive, biblical, and user-friendly tool for parents to use as they introduce their children to God's plan for sexuality and reproduction. Contains three books. Price:
145.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Act Two: A Novel in Perfect Pitch Not Avail 1434764419 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover and a remainder mark. Retail Price $6.99 Price:
2.36 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Kingdom Adventure 5 DVD Set New Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. 5 Kingdom Adventure DVD's. These are edifying adventure stories for children highly acclaimed by many Christian groups. The 5 DVD's cover episodes 1-20 and each DVD is 110 minutes running time. The five DVD's are; Secret of the Dark Wood (episodes 1-4), The Amazing Book of Light (episodes 5-8), The Green Spot Plot (episodes 9-12), Rescue the Princess! (episodes 13-16), & Lumia - Kingdom of Light (episodes 17 Price:
10.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Holy Bible: The Old & New Testaments, Holman Christian Standard B&H Publishing Group 2006-02 1586402811 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. This durable hardcover Bible is designed to withstand years of use, and its smaller trim size is especially convenient for young users. Features include the best-selling new Holman Christian Standard Bible Price:
4.81 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Bulletin (PKG/100) BECOME ONE 0805468587 Single Detail Page Misc Used: Like New Single Detail Page Misc New and unread, may have minor shelf wear. Price:
2.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
No Title uu Used: Very Good Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Price:
2.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Christian Nonfiction Assortment of 100 Books (Max of 3 per title) Used: Like New Books may have reminder marks. The Miracle of Creation Series is a sensitive, biblical, and user-friendly tool for parents to use as they introduce their children to God's plan for sexuality and reproduction. Contains three books. Price:
165.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Holman Christian Standard Bible Read to Me Bible for Kids B&H Publishing Group 2005-06-30 1586401726 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. Loving God with a whole heart means talking with others, especially with children, about what He has said and done. "These words that I am giving you today are to be in your heart. Repeat them to your children. Talk about them when you sit in your house and when you walk along the road, when you lie down and when you get up" (Deuteronomy 6: 6-7). The HCSB Read to Me Bible makes this doable for parents, grandparents, and teachers today. This is a full text Bible; not just a story book. For thousands of children, it will be their first Bible. Using the same Bible from birth through early childhood capitalizes on one of the best ways for children to learn—repetition. Seeing the same pictures, hearing the same stories, and beginning to read the same verses can help a child realize that the Bible is a book for a lifetime. As infants hear the name Jesus and God in relationship to the Bible, they begin to form ideas about eternal truths. Each moment with the Bible prepares the way for spiritual conversion and transformation into the likeness of Christ. Price:
13.56 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Faith and Doubt 0310253209 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). Retail Price $14.99 Price:
7.22 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|